WOO: Outlaws at State Fair Speedway Results 2000-06-22

WOO: Outlaws at State Fair Speedway Results 2000-06-22

Post by motorsport.co » Sun, 25 Jun 2000 04:00:00

                2000 Pennzoil World of Outlaws Series
              O'Reilly's Auto Parts Bud Carson Memorial
                State Fair Speedway, Oklahoma City, OK
                Thursday, June 22, Feature Program #27
    Vivarin qualifying:  1. Danny Lasoski, Roth 83, 16.225; 2. Sammy
Swindell, Swindell 1, 16.266; 3. Andy Hillenburg, Hillenburg 2,
16.308; 4. Donny Schatz, Schatz 15, 16.366; 5. Steve Kinser, Kinser
11, 16.457; 6. Daryn Pittman, Pittman 3, 16.495; 7. Donnie Crawford,
Hillenburg 1H, 16.511; 8. Jac Haudenschild, Elden 22, 16.545; 9.
Johnny Herrera, DOCC Motorsports 20, 16.571; 10. Stevie Smith, Smith
19, 16.583; 11. Mark Kinser, Kinser 5M, 16.584; 12. Joey Saldana,
Saldana 17, 16.603; 13. Dale Blaney, DB Racing 93, 16.632; 14. Mike
Goodman, Ledford 3x, 16.640; 15. Brian Paulus, P&P Motorsports 28,
16.682; 16. Dean Jacobs, Holbrook 8H, 16.713; 17. Danny Wood, Woodburn
21W, 16.736; 18. Brooke Tatnell, Parsons 6, 16.793; 19. Greg Hodnett,
Millennium Racing V12, 16.802; 20. Travis Rilat, Archer 1A, 16.814;
21. Tim Shaffer, Helm 11H, 16.815; 22. Lance Blevins, Blevins 21,
16.855; 23. Aaron Berryhill, Grandstaff 66, 17.117; 24. Larry
Neighbors, Neighbors 29N, 17.128; 25. Wayne Johnson, Threat 29J,
17.342; 26. Zach Chappell, Chappell 50, 17.374; 27. Donnie Wilson,
Bishop 9x, 17.476; 28. Ryan Craighead, Craighead 68, 17.603; 29.
Michael Lambert, Lambert 92, 17.660; 30. Steve King, King 88, 17.718;
31. Mike Peters, Peters 49, 18.285; 32. Jack Moulton, Moulton 79,
18.303; 33. Matt Saint, Saint 3M, 18.411; 34. Kirk Lord, Lord 7,
18.423; 35. Travys Mize, Mize 29, 18.607; 36. Gary Wright, Wright 9,
no time; 37. Dan Oswalt, Oswalt D1, no time; 38. Nick Smith, Smith
15S, no time.
    First NAPA AUTO PARTS Heat Race (eight laps):  1. Steve Kinser, 2.
Johnny Herrera, 3. Tim Shaffer, 4. Danny Lasoski, 5. Dale Blaney, 6.
Danny Wood, 7. Wayne Johnson, 8. Michael Lambert, 9. Matt Saint. DNS -
Dan Oswalt. (first five qualified for the First CHANNELLOCK Dash)
    Second NAPA AUTO PARTS Heat Race (eight laps):  1. Stevie Smith,
2. Sammy Swindell, 3. Daryn Pittman, 4. Lance Blevins, 5. Mike
Goodman, 6. Zach Chappell, 7. Kirk Lord, 8. Steve King, 9. Brooke
Tatnell. DNS - Nick Smith. (first five qualified for the Second
CHANNELLOCK Dash)
    Third NAPA AUTO PARTS Heat Race (eight laps):  1. Mark Kinser, 2.
Andy Hillenburg, 3. Greg Hodnett, 4. Donnie Wilson, 5. Travys Mize, 6.
Mike Peters, 7. Donnie Crawford, 8. Aaron Berryhill, 9. Brian Paulus.
DNS - Gary Wright. (first five qualified for the First CHANNELLOCK
Dash)
    Fourth NAPA AUTO PARTS Heat Race (eight laps):  1. Jac
Haudenschild, 2. Joey Saldana, 3. Dean Jacobs, 4. Larry Neighbors, 5.
Donny Schatz, 6. Travis Rilat, 7. Ryan Craighead, 8. Jack Moulton.
(first five qualified for the Second CHANNELLOCK Dash)
    First CHANNELLOCK Dash (eight laps):  1. Steve Kinser, 2. Andy
Hillenburg, 3. Mark Kinser, 4. Greg Hodnett, 5. Tim Shaffer, 6. Danny
Lasoski, 7. Johnny Herrera, 8. Dale Blaney, 9. Donnie Wilson, 10.
Travys Mize. (finish determined the first six inside row starting
positions in the "A" Feature)
    Second CHANNELLOCK Dash (eight laps):  1. Stevie Smith, 2. Jac
Haudenschild, 3. Sammy Swindell, 4. Joey Saldana, 5. Donny Schatz, 6.
Dean Jacobs, 7. Lance Blevins, 8. Daryn Pittman, 9. Mike Goodman. DNS
- Larry Neighbors. (finish determined the first six outside row
starting positions in the "A" Feature)
    B Feature (12 laps):  1. Danny Wood, 2. Brian Paulus, 3. Travis
Rilat, 4. Wayne Johnson, 5. Aaron Berryhill ($200); 6. Mike Peters
($180); 7. Zach Chappell ($150); 8. Michael Lambert ($110); 9. Matt
Saint ($90); 10. Jack Moulton ($80); 11. Ryan Craighead ($60); 12.
Steve King ($50); 13. Kirk Saint ($50); 14. Brooke Tatnell ($50); 15.
Donnie Crawford ($50); 16. Gary Wright ($50); 17. Dan Oswalt ($50);
18. Nick Smith ($50). (first four qualified for the "A" Feature)
    A Feature (30 laps):  1. Andy Hillenburg ($10,000); 2. Steve
Kinser ($5,000); 3. Stevie Smith ($3,000); 4. Sammy Swindell ($2,500);
5. Mark Kinser ($2,300); 6. Tim Shaffer ($2,200); 7. Danny Lasoski
($2,100); 8. Danny Wood ($2,020); 9. Donny Schatz ($1,800); 10. Daryn
Pittman ($1,700); 11. Johnny Herrera ($1,400); 12. Dale Blaney
($1,200); 13. Lance Blevins ($1,100); 14. Travis Rilat ($1,070); 15.
Donnie Wilson ($1,000); 16. Jac Haudenschild ($900); 17. Brian Paulus
($720); 18. Joey Saldana ($600); 19. Travys Mize ($600); 20. Greg
Hodnett ($600); 21. Dean Jacobs ($600); 22. Larry Neighbors ($600);
23. Mike Goodman ($600); 24. Wayne Johnson ($620).
                 Lap leaders:  Stevie Smith 1-14, Jac
              Haudenschild, 15-24, Andy Hillenburg 25-30
            Vivarin Fast Time Award winner:  Danny Lasoski
                                 WoO