WOO: Outlaws at Lebanon Valley Speedway Results 2000-05-29

WOO: Outlaws at Lebanon Valley Speedway Results 2000-05-29

Post by motorsport.co » Wed, 31 May 2000 04:00:00

                2000 Pennzoil World of Outlaws Series
              Lebanon Valley Speedway, West Lebanon, NY
                 Monday, May 29, Feature Program #21

    Vivarin qualifications:  1. Sammy Swindell, Swindell 1, 16.656
(new single-lap record); 2. Stevie Smith, Smith 19, 16.712; 3. Steve
Kinser, Kinser 11, 16.981; 4. Mark Kinser, Kinser 5M, 17.029; 5. Donny
Schatz, Schatz 15, 17.171; 6. Lance Blevins, Blevins 21, 17.201; 7.
Andy Hillenburg, Hillenburg 2, 17.231; 8. Johnny Herrera, DOCC
Motorsports 20, 17.345; 9. Tim Shaffer, Helm 11H, 17.353; 10. Dale
Blaney, DB Racing 93, 17.466; 11. Jac Haudenschild, Elden 22, 17.500;
12. Brooke Tatnell, Parsons 6, 17.605; 13. Joey Saldana, Saldana 17,
17.636; 14. Danny Wood, Woodburn 21W, 17.644; 15. Daryn Pittman,
Pittman 3, 17.782; 16. Danny Lasoski, Roth 83, 17.855; 17. Dean
Jacobs, Holbrook 8H, 17.856; 18. Greg Hodnett, Millennium Racing V12,
17.895; 19. Lance Dewease, Harz 88, 18.235; 20. Bob Bennett, Mickle
3B, 18.244; 21. Mike Miller, Miller 74, 18.945; 22.*** Spadaro,
Spadaro 29, 19.143; 23. Carmon Carnibucci, Carnibucci 81, 19.216; 24.
John Karklin, JCK Motorsports 69K, 19.408; 25. John Wrobleski,
Wrobleski 90, 19.897; 26. R.C. Faigle, Faigle 21A, 20.067; 27. Buzz
Wilson, Wilson 11W, 20.262; 28. Billy Pauch, J&M Motorsports 55,
20.327.

    First NAPA AUTO PARTS Heat Race (eight laps):  1. Sammy Swindell,
2. Andy Hillenburg, 3. Mark Kinser, 4. Dale Blaney, 5. Joey Saldana,
6. Lance Dewease, 7. Dean Jacobs, 8.*** Spadaro, 9. John Wrobleski,
10. Billy Pauch. (first six qualified for the CHANNELLOCK Dashes)

    Second NAPA AUTO PARTS Heat Race (eight laps):  1. Donny Schatz,
2. Stevie Smith, 3. Johnny Herrera, 4. Jac Haudenschild, 5. Daryn
Pittman, 6. Danny Wood, 7. Bob Bennett, 8. Carmon Carnibucci, 9. R.C.
Faigle. (first six qualified for the CHANNELLOCK Dashes)

    Third NAPA AUTO PARTS Heat Race (eight laps):  1. Lance Blevins,
2. Tim Shaffer, 3. Steve Kinser, 4. Brooke Tatnell, 5. Danny Lasoski,
6. Greg Hodnett, 7. John Karklin, 8. Buzz Wilson, 9. Mike Miller.
(first six qualified for the CHANNELLOCK Dashes)

    First CHANNELLOCK Dash (eight laps):  1. Jac Haudenschild, 2. Dale
Blaney, 3. Brooke Tatnell, 4. Joey Saldana, 5. Danny Lasoski, 6. Daryn
Pittman, 7. Lance Dewease, 8. Greg Hodnett, 9. Danny Wood. (finish
determined the first six inside row starting positions in the "A"
Feature)

    Second CHANNELLOCK Dash (eight laps):  1. Sammy Swindell, 2. Donny
Schatz, 3. Stevie Smith, 4. Lance Blevins, 5. Andy Hillenburg, 6. Mark
Kinser, 7. Tim Shaffer, 8. Johnny Herrera, 9. Steve Kinser. (finish
determined the first six outside row starting positions in the "A"
Feature)

    B Feature (12 laps):  1. Dean Jacobs, 2. Bob Bennett, 3. Billy
Pauch, 4.*** Spadaro, 5. John Karklin, 6. Carmon Carnibucci, 7. John
Wrobleski ($200); 8. Mike Miller ($180); 9. Buzz Wilson ($150); 10.
R.C. Faigle ($110). (first six qualified for the "A" Feature)

    A Feature (25 laps):  1. Sammy Swindell ($10,000); 2. Donny Schatz
($5,000); 3. Stevie Smith ($3,000); 4. Mark Kinser ($2,500); 5. Johnny
Herrera ($2,300); 6. Jac Haudenschild ($2,200); 7. Andy Hillenburg
($2,100); 8. Steve Kinser ($2,000); 9. Tim Shaffer ($1,800); 10. Lance
Dewease ($1,700); 11. Danny Lasoski ($1,400); 12. Daryn Pittman
($1,200); 13. Greg Hodnett ($1,100); 14. Joey Saldana ($1,050); 15.
Dean Jacobs ($1,020); 16. Danny Wood ($900); 17. Brooke Tatnell
($700); 18. Lance Blevins ($600); 19. Dale Blaney ($600); 20. Bob
Bennett ($620); 21. Carmon Carnibucci ($620); 22.*** Spadaro ($620);
23. John Karklin ($620); 24. Billy Pauch ($620).

                   Lap leader: Sammy Swindell 1-25
           Vivarin Fast-Time Award winner:  Sammy Swindell
                                 WoO