F1P6: Nations' Cup Results for Austria

F1P6: Nations' Cup Results for Austria

Post by Paul S Winals » Tue, 23 Sep 1997 04:00:00

1997 Formula One Pick Six Nations' Cup Results for Grand Prix of Austria

    Country                        Score  #Players  Player Who Submitted Pick

  1 Canada (CDN)                      48       854  Mike McAllister
  2 Finland (FIN)                     46       952  Jari Lindfors
    Germany (D)                       46       258  Franz Baeumel
  4 Estonia (EE)                      42        27  Tonis Nirk
  5 Australia (AUS)                   40       328  Adam Curtis
    Russia (RUS)                      40        46  Andrew Stepanov
    United States of America (USA)    40       772  Robert Hauft
  8 Austria (A)                       39        50  Gerald Brugger
    Sweden (S)                        39        97  Jon Petersson
 10 Brazil (BR)                       38       135  Pedro Bento
    Hong Kong (HK)                    38        27  Paxson Lam
    Ireland (IRL)                     38        86  David S Byrne, Donal Higgins
    Japan (J)                         38        70  Takahiko Nakajima
    Netherlands (NL)                  38       373  Ton Schoenmakers
    United Kingdom (UK)               38       715  Martin Lucas
    Yugoslavia (YU)                   38         7  Igor Curlin, Ivan Jancic
 17 Venezuela (YV)                    37        32  Miguel Sosa
 18 Argentina (RA)                    36        29  Ana Godward, Jose Garcia
    Belgium (B)                       36        27  Marc Monfort
    Croatia (HR)                      36        12  Roman Horvat
    France (F)                        36       138  Raphael Lignier
    Hungary (H)                       36        67  Laszlo Kondor
    India (IND)                       36        26  Suhas Nair
    Israel (IL)                       36        20  Ziv Hashai
    Italy (I)                         36        75  Stefano de Cesaris
    Turkey (TR)                       36        30  Dogan Aksoy, Haydar Kaya
 27 Bermuda (BDA)                     35         5  Lisa Green
    Denmark (DK)                      35        41  Michael Pierre Petersen
    Singapore (SGP)                   35        10  Daphne Tan, Yu Chian Ng
 30 Czech Republic (CZ)               34         5  Rosta Stork
    Lithuania (LT)                    34        55  Martynas Bieliauskas, Ricardas Baltaduonis
    Mexico (MEX)                      34        42  Arturo Diaz de Leon Pineda
    New Zealand (NZ)                  34        33  Jonathan Paape
    Norway (N)                        34        47  Oystein Hermansen
    South Africa (ZA)                 34        78  Matthew Black, Sudesh Chiba
 36 Belarus (BY)                      33         9  Anton Kookin
    Chile (RCH)                       33        11  Eugenio Cajiao
    Indonesia (RI)                    33        10  A Nasser Bachmid
    Slovenia (SLO)                    33        77  Simona Kustec
 40 Madagascar (RM)                   32         4  Francois Dubuc
    Namibia (NAM)                     32         6  Ralph van Wyk
    Peru (PE)                         32         5  Jose L Pierrend
    Philippines (RP)                  32        13  Jose G Reyes III
    Poland (PL)                       32        12  Wojciech Opyrchal
    Portugal (P)                      32        46  Carlos Lefebre Franco, Claudia Sofia
    Spain (E)                         32        24  Francisco Arnaus
    Vietnam (VN)                      32         4  Anh Nguyen
 48 Macedonia (MK)                    31         4  Bozhidar Spirovski
    Taiwan (TW)                       31         8  Ming Shiun Li
 50 Armenia (AM)                      30         1  Arpiar Sakarya
    Mauritius (MS)                    30         3  Real Roy
 52 China (CN)                        29         4  Joseph Tam
    Costa Rica (CR)                   29         3  Gino Vivi
    Iceland (IS)                      29         7  Bragi Bragason
    Latvia (LV)                       29        25  Guntars Selikovs, Normunds Ludbarzs
    Malta (MLT)                       29         8  Joseph Farrugia
    Nigeria (NRA)                     29         1  Bob Anderson
 58 Barbados (BDS)                    28         4  Francis De Peiza, Trevor Whitehall
    Lebanon (RL)                      28         2  Tarek El Amine
    Puerto Rico (PR)                  28        14  Jacobo Puebloviejo
    Romania (RO)                      28         7  Fuley Istvan
    Slovakia (SK)                     28         6  Martin Kolesar
    Switzerland (CH)                  28        34  Lukas Theiler, Paul Widmer
    Tunisia (TN)                      28         2  Adel Daghmouri
 65 Bulgaria (BG)                     27         4  Rossen Vassilev
    Colombia (CO)                     27         4  Jairo Cardozo H
    Guyana (GUY)                      27         1  Debra Ameerally
    Pakistan (PK)                     27         6  Daneshmund Desai
    United Arab Emirates (UAE)        27         2  Jon Harbour
 70 Dominican Republic (DOM)          26         1  Raphael de Castro
 71 Iran (IR)                         25         6  Farzad Bakhtiar
    Trinidad and Tobago (TT)          25         3  Richard Aleong
 73 Bosnia Herzegovina (BIH)          24         3  Midhet Huskih, Sanel Huskih
    Ghana (GHA)                       24         1  Ben Dwimoh
    Iraq (IRQ)                        24         1  Bashar Al-Kuwaiti
    Sri Lanka (CL)                    24         2  Rahim Yaseen
 77 Cyprus (CY)                       23         4  Costas Picolas
    Egypt (ET)                        23         1  Ismail Farid
    Greece (GR)                       23        11  Manos Ioakimidis, Panayotis Christopoulos
    Guatemala (GUA)                   23         2  Guillermo Zaid
    Zimbabwe (ZW)                     23         2  Brian Singleton
 82 Nepal (NEP)                       22         1  Chinna Aabathia
    Qatar (QA)                        22         1  Aradrish Sudabi
    Ukraine (UA)                      22         4  Sergei Jaremenko
 85 Thailand (T)                      21         1  Chana Chiemprapha
    Uruguay (ROU)                     21         4  Carlos Bancviceras
 87 Ecuador (EC)                      20         3  Esteban Batallas
    Malaysia (MAL)                    20         4  Charles Lee
 89 Bolivia (BO)                      19         1  Jezmond Holgatto
    Jamaica (JA)                      19         3  Peter Smith
    Luxembourg (L)                    19         2  Tom Schmitz
    Syria (SYR)                       19         1  Nicolas Calas
 93 Kenya (EAK)                       18         1  Johnny Puuma
    San Marino (RSM)                  18         1  M Judices
 95 Papua New Guinea (PNG)            17         2  Dick Pyarangae
 96 Morocco (MA)                      16         1  Nabil Tahani
 97 Brunei (BRU)                      15         1  Chong How
 98 Fiji (FIJ)                        13         1  Al Ali
    Moldova (MOL)                     13         1  Eugen Caisin
    Panama (PA)                       13         3  Julio C Alessandria
101 Tanzania (EAT)                    11         1  Amit Tulsidas
102 Dem. Rep. of Congo (ZRE)           0         0  
    Georgia (GE)                       0         0  
    Jordan (HKJ)                       0         0  
    Korea (ROK)                        0         0  
    Monaco (MC)                        0         0